List of rules for renting a car in Armenia
For a car rental a valid ID or passport and a driving license with driving experience for at least 3 years. If you are the Russian Federation or EU citizen and hold a new type driving license, you don’t need to be issued an international driving license for car rental in Armenia. Making an agreement and delivery of the vehicle takes 10 minutes. Our company rents out vehicles with no pledge and no deposit. All our vehicles are in excellent technical condition, our personnel is very polite and respectful. We are ready to advise you 24/7 via phone (Viber, WhatsApp) or via e-mail on any question regarding the car rental. We have a very wide range of vehicles for site-seeing and tourist trips as well as for business meetings and commemorative events. We have the best prices and the best service in Armenia. Once renting a car with us you will never go to another company.
• For Russian Federation citizens an interior or foreign passport is necessary.
• For citizens of other countries a foreign passport is necessary.
• Driving license of an international type.
• Age 23+
• Driving experience for at least 3 years.
• Booking of the vehicle can be made via phone (Viber, WhatsApp) or via e-mail, or using a booking form.
• Booking can be made on a 24-hour basis.
• We provide the baby seats, GPS navigators, USB chargers and mobile phone holders free of charge.
• An additional KASKO insurance can be included, if requested.
• We can deliver your vehicle to the airport or at the specified address upon your request.
• The services “Rental with the driver” and “Transfer” shall be booked in advance (at least 3 hours earlier).
• The delivery and return of the vehicle is on a 24-hour basis, with no additional charges.
• You are not responsible for any damage that is not caused by your fault.
• The vehicles are rented with an unlimited mileage all over Armenia.
• A permission to travel to Georgia may be issued, if requested. There is an unlimited mileage on the territory of Georgia as well.
Download the contract in English.